English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial authorization [correct]
CONT: If there is a delay in obtaining financial authorization or if the transaction cannot be processed through the cheque issue system in sufficient time, an accrual entry is required and should be input by financial staff as soon as the delay is recognized.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
autorisation financière [correct, feminine noun]