English (Trade)
component of an export transaction
CONT: In the case of allocations under lines of credit, the exporter must complete a Canadian Content Report to indicate the amount of Canadian input into the major components of the export transaction.
French (Commerce)
élément d'une opération d'exportation [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des affectations à même les lignes de crédit, l'exportateur doit remplir une Déclaration de teneur canadienne dans laquelle il précise la valeur des principaux éléments de l'opération d'exportation.