English (Acoustics (Physics))
transducer distortion [correct]
DEF: Distortion which occurs when the output of the transducer is not proportional to the input.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
distorsion du transducteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distorsion produite lorsque le signal de sortie du transducteur n'est pas proportionnel au signal d'entrée.