English (Telecommunications Transmission)
feedback system [correct]
DEF: A closed transmission path which includes an active transducer and consists of a forward path, a feedback path, and one or more mixing points arranged to maintain a prescribed relationship between the loop input and output signals.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
système de réaction [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sistema de realimentación [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de retroalimentación [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Canal de transmisión cerrado que incluye un transductor activo y que consiste en un trayecto de transmisión, un circuito de realimentación y uno o más puntos mezcladores dispuestos para mantener una relación predeterminada entre las señales de entrada y de salida al circuito.