English (Software)
input translator [correct]
DEF: A phase whereby the source statements are read one at a time, checked for errors in punctuation, ordering, syntax, and incomplete statements.
French (Logiciels)
traducteur d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
traductor de entrada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sección o programa que convierte las instrucciones del programador en operadores y operandos para la computadora (ordenador). El traductor también puede comprobar los errores de sintaxis en las entradas.