English (Electrical Relays; Electrical Power Supply)
revert voltage [correct]
DEF: For a certain type of polarized relay, the value of the input voltage greater than and with the same polarity as the operate voltage, at which the relay reverts.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
tension de relâchement par suralimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un certain type de relais polarisé, valeur de la tension d'entrée supérieure à la tension de fonctionnement et de même polarité, pour laquelle le relais relâche par suralimentation.