English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
complementer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A functional unit whose output data are equal to the complements of the numbers represented by its input data.
OBS: complementer: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
complémenteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle dont les données de sortie égalent le complément du nombre représenté par les données d'entrée.
OBS: complémenteur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
complementador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo cuyos datos de salida son una representación de los complementos de los números representados por sus datos de entrada.