English (Equipment (Chemistry))
input voltage [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
tension d'alimentation [feminine noun]; tension d'entrée [feminine noun]; tension à l'entrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.