English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
grid input voltage [correct]; grid driving voltage [correct]
DEF: The varying voltage applied to a control grid.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
tension d'attaque de grille [correct]
DEF: Tension variable appliquée à la grille de commande.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tensión de ataque de rejilla [correct, feminine noun]