English (Electronics)
frequency to voltage converter [correct]; F/V [correct]; FV-converter [correct]
DEF: A device which converts data input as frequency into a voltage input.
French (Électronique)
convertisseur fréquence-voltage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica)
convertidor de frecuencia en voltaje [correct, masculine noun]; convertidor FV [correct, masculine noun]