English (Electrical Power Supply)
supply voltage [correct, standardized, officially approved]; power supply voltage [correct]
DEF: The d. c. voltage at the input of the system.
OBS: supply voltage: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
OBS: supply voltage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
tension d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Tension continue à l'entrée du système.
OBS: tension d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
OBS: tension d'alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: tension d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Suministro de energía eléctrica)
tensión de alimentación [correct, feminine noun]