English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
square law detector [correct]; square-law detector [correct]
DEF: A detector whose output voltage is proportional to the square of the amplitude of an unmodulated carrier applied to its input.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
détecteur quadratique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détecteur dont la tension de sortie est proportionnelle au carré de l'amplitude d'une porteuse non modulée appliquée à l'entrée.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
detector cuadrático [correct, masculine noun]