English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Lasers and Masers)
quantum well structure [correct]
CONT: The quantum well structure tremendously increases the amount of light fluctuated for a given electrical input.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Masers et lasers)
structure à puits quantique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "puits quantique".