English (Computers and Calculators)
remote output [correct]; remote data output
OBS: remote access : a hardware and software system which permits input to be made from a location other than the central computer room. Usually such a system provides remote output as well.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
extraction de données à distance [correct, feminine noun]