English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic automaton [correct]
CONT: ... a nondeterministic automaton can have many runs on a given input word; in contrast, a deterministic automaton can have at most one.
OBS: deterministic automaton: The plural forms are "deterministic automatons" and "deterministic automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les automates déterministes sont bien plus faciles à manipuler [sur le plan] algorithmique, mais il est quelquefois nettement plus facile de concevoir un automate non déterministe [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata determinista [correct, masculine noun]