English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
task management [correct]
DEF: Those functions of the control program that regulate the use by tasks of the processing unit and other resources, except for input-output devices.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestion des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de tâches [feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Programas y programación (Informática))
gestión de las tareas [correct, feminine noun]; distribución de las tareas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de funciones del programa o rutina de control que controla, por tarea, el uso de los recursos del sistema a excepción de los dispositivos de entrada/salida.