English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
attent-unattent switch [correct]
DEF: a switch which affects the automatic starting of the motors of the input-output units of a terminal system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
commutateur de veille automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: commutateur assurant la mise en route automatique des moteurs des unités d'entrée-sortie d'un ensemble terminal.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Internet y telemática)
conmutador de espera automática [correct, masculine noun]