English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
graphical visual display device [correct]; graphoscope [correct]; graphic display unit [correct]; graphic display device [correct]
DEF: A computer input-output device which enables the user to manipulate graphic material in a visible two-way, real-time communication with the computer, and which consists of a light pen, keyboard or other data entry devices, and a visual display unit monitored by a controller.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
unité d'affichage graphique [correct, feminine noun]; poste de travail à écran graphique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
unidad de visualización gráfica [correct, feminine noun]