English (Programming Languages; Telecommunications Transmission)
I-O-mode [standardized]; input-output mode [correct]
OBS: I-O-mode: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode d'entrée-sortie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État d'un fichier après exécution d'une instruction open avec la locution I-O et avant exécution d'une instruction close, sans la locution reel ou unit, sur le même fichier.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modalidad de entrada-salida [feminine noun]