English (Operating Systems (Software))
status map [correct]
DEF: A table which gives the status of various programs, devices, input-output operations, or the status of the communication lines.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
table de correspondance [feminine noun]; table d'états [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
mapa de estados [masculine noun]; plano de estado [masculine noun]; plano esquemático [masculine noun]
DEF: Documento donde se vierten, en forma de esquemas, los análisis, planes, operaciones de proceso, mecanismos, operaciones de entrada/salida, etc.