English (Econometrics; National and International Economics)
interindustry tableau [correct]; interindustry tableau of Wassily Leontief [correct]; Leontief's input-output tableau [correct]; input-output tableau [correct]
CONT: The important interindustry tableau of Wassily Leontief is a modern-day realization of the eighteenth-century dream of the physiocrat economist, François Quesnay, who first envisaged the "Tableau Economique", or circular flow of economic life.
French (Économétrie; Économie nationale et internationale)
tableau interbranches [masculine noun]; tableau interbranches de Wassily Leontief [masculine noun]; tableau intrants-extrants de Leontief [masculine noun]; tableau intrants-extrants [masculine noun]