English (Artificial Intelligence)
input-output language [correct]
CONT: Fodor says that real computers characteristically use two different languages : an input-output language and a machine-language. In the former, computers communicate with their environment(particularly the human person who programs them). In the latter "they talk to themselves". The role of compilers being that of "mediating" between the two languages by providing a translation between them.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
langage d'entrée-sortie [proposal, masculine noun]