English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
input-output reference model [correct]; I/O reference model [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
modèle de référence entrée et sortie [correct, masculine noun]