English (Scientific Instruments)
coincidence detector [correct]; detector in coincidence [correct]
CONT: Our coincidence detector has two pulse inputs and one pulse output. When two pulses are presented on the inputs at the same time, an output pulse is generated.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
détecteur à coïncidence [masculine noun]; détecteur monté en coïncidence [masculine noun]