English (Electric Generating Systems)
generator paralleling [correct]; paralleling of generators [correct]
DEF: The combination or synchronization of two electrical inputs matching the output voltage waveform of one electrical system with the voltage waveform of another.
French (Groupes électrogènes)
mise en parallèle des génératrices [correct, feminine noun]