English (Artificial Intelligence; IT Security)
adversarial machine learning [correct]; AML [correct]
CONT: Adversarial machine learning(AML) is the process of extracting information about the behavior and characteristics of a [machine learning] system [or] learning how to manipulate the inputs into a [machine learning] system in order to obtain a preferred outcome.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sécurité des TI)
apprentissage automatique antagoniste [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage machine antagoniste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage automatique antagoniste s'intéresse à la façon dont les utilisateurs peuvent exploiter les systèmes d'[intelligence artificielle] de diverses manières pour mener des actions malveillantes.