English (Psychology of Communication; Social Psychology; Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Work)
communication network [correct]
DEF: The patterns of information transmission and exchange that occur in a group or organization, showing who communicates most frequently (and to what extent) with whom.
CONT: Communication networks structure the distribution of information and provide inputs for those who make key organizational decisions.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie sociale; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie du travail)
réseau de communication [correct, masculine noun]