English (Cybernetic Systems; Nervous System)
sensory neural interface [correct, noun]; neurosensory interface [correct, noun]
CONT: Sensory neural interfaces are devices capable of detecting, transducing and delivering sensory inputs to either the central or peripheral nervous system.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques; Système nerveux)
interface neurosensorielle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Une interface neurosensorielle permet de détecter des signaux sensoriels et de les transmettre au système nerveux central ou périphérique.