English (Nuclear Power Stations)
reactor regulating system [correct]; RRS [correct]
CONT: Reactor regulating system(RRS) action is controlled by digital computer programmes which process the inputs and drive the appropriate reactivity control and display devices.
OBS: Applies to CANDU nuclear reactors.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système de régulation du réacteur
CONT: L'action du système de régulation du réacteur est commandée par les programmes d'ordinateurs numériques qui traitent les entrées et actionnent l'appareillage approprié de réglage et d'affichage de la réactivité.