English (Quality Control (Management))
improvement process [correct]
CONT: Examples of inputs to support the improvement process include information derived from validation data...
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
processus d'amélioration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les éléments d'entrée du processus d'amélioration proviennent, par exemple, des données de validation [...]