English (Information Theory)
"white box" testing
OBS: In contrast to "black box" testing(of software), which looks only at planned inputs and expected outputs, "white box" testing looks at the workings of the software itself to see how the process is accomplished.
OBS: Source(s): Atomic Energy Control Board.
French (Théorie de l'information)
tests «boîte blanche» [masculine noun]