English (Artificial Intelligence)
optimal solution [correct]; optimum solution [correct]
OBS: Feasible solution. Those combinations of inputs that will produce a wide range of outputs not constrained by limitations of the system or process. Within this range of feasible solutions are found the most efficient solution(when one more unit of output cannot be produced without sacrificing another output-isoquant) and the optimal solution(where an efficient solution is produced at minimum cost-the isoquant-isocost tangent point).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
solution optimale [correct, feminine noun]