English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm state [correct]
CONT: The alarm system process computer could be programmed to make decisions that are based solely on alarm states. However, most of the decisions use assessments as inputs.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
état d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]