English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
logic threshold [correct]
DEF: Minimum number of signals required at the inputs of a multi-input device to change the output condition.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
seuil logique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre minimal de signaux nécessaire pour commuter un élément à entrées multiples.