English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
access control database [correct]
CONT: Access control databases are the collections of information required for an access control program to access, query, retrieve and match real time user inputs with persistent data accurately in order to ensure the integrity of the resources that it protects.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
base de données de contrôle d'accès [correct, feminine noun]