English (Auditing (Accounting))
combination of procedures [correct]; audit evidence mix [correct]; evidence mix [correct]
CONT: The practitioner chooses a combination of procedures to obtain reasonable assurance or limited assurance, as appropriate.
OBS: [For example :] inspection; observation; confirmation; recalculation; reperformance; analytical procedures; and inquiry.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
combinaison de procédures [correct, feminine noun]; combinaison des procédures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le professionnel en exercice choisit une combinaison de procédures pour obtenir une assurance raisonnable ou limitée, selon le cas.
OBS: [Par exemple :] l'inspection; l'observation; la demande de confirmation; le contrôle arithmétique; la réexécution; les procédures analytiques; la demande d'informations.