English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
tribal history [correct]
CONT: They [Canupawakpa Dakota First Nations] spoke of their tribal history, which described how they had collaborated with the British against their enemies.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim(July 2003).
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
histoire tribale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ils [Premières Nations Dakota de Canupawakpa] parlent de leur histoire tribale, qui décrit comment ils ont collaboré avec les Britanniques contre leurs ennemis.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle (Juillet 2003).