English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of inquiries [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sum number of inquiry requests processed.
OBS: number of inquiries: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre d'interrogations [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre total des demandes de renseignements traitées.
OBS: nombre d'interrogations : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.