English (Courts; Government Contracts)
procurement inquiry [correct]
CONT: Procurement inquiries. The Canadian International Trade Tribunal is responsible for safeguarding the integrity of the Government of Canada’s procurement processes. [The Tribunal] inquire into complaints by potential suppliers of goods or services to the federal government relating to designated contracts valued above prescribed monetary thresholds ...
French (Tribunaux; Marchés publics)
enquête sur un marché public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Enquêtes sur les marchés publics. Le Tribunal canadien du commerce extérieur est chargé de protéger l'intégrité des processus de passation des marchés publics du gouvernement du Canada. [Le tribunal enquête] sur des plaintes déposées par des fournisseurs potentiels de biens et services au gouvernement fédéral concernant des contrats spécifiques dont la valeur est supérieure à un seuil monétaire.