English (Practice and Procedural Law)
two-part inquiry [correct]
CONT: A two‑part inquiry must be followed to determine whether a transaction results in a misuse and an abuse for the purposes of s. 245(4) of the Act.
French (Droit judiciaire)
démarche à deux volets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une démarche à deux volets s’impose pour déterminer si une opération entraîne un abus au sens du par. 245(4) de la Loi.