English (Translation (General))
form a just estimate [correct]
CONT: ...(b) give all such information as is required by the accountant or other person named for the purpose of making the inquiry in order to form a just estimate of the affairs of the company.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
se former une juste idée
CONT: [...] b) fournir tous les renseignements que requiert le comptable ou cette autre personne pour se former une juste idée de la situation de la compagnie.