English (Programming Languages)
Programmed Inquiry Learning or Teaching [correct]; PILOT [correct]
DEF: An authoring language designed for educational applications which is available on many microcomputers.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage PILOT [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
PILOT [correct]
DEF: Nombre de un lenguaje de programación de alto nivel diseñado para ayudar a los maestros a escribir lecciones para sus clases mediante el uso de microcomputadoras (microordenadores).