English (Air Forces; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
aircrew officer [correct]
CONT: A board of inquiry shall consist of the following members :... one member who is an aircrew officer;...
French (Forces aériennes; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
officier du personnel navigant [masculine noun]
CONT: Une commission d'enquête doit se composer des membres suivants : [...] un membre qui est un officier du personnel navigant; [...]