English (Citizenship and Immigration)
proceedings at the inquiry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délibérations de l'enquête [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.