English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Rights and Freedoms; Office-Work Organization)
human rights inquiry [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Human Rights Commission, which appeared at the human rights inquiry, had not participated in the grievance process. The Tribunal held that the doctrine of res judicata did not apply.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Droits et libertés; Organisation du travail de bureau)
enquête sur les droits de la personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rien n'assure que les arbitres ont la formation nécessaire pour interpréter la Loi. Certains arbitres ont été nommés aux comités d'enquête sur les droits de la personne et au Tribunal.