English (Astronautics; Software)
software exception [correct]
OBS: Source : Ariane 501 Inquiry Board report, p. 3.
French (Astronautique; Logiciels)
exception logiciel [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Rapport de la Commission d'enquête Ariane 501, p.4.