English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transportation Equipment (General))
equipment report inquiry [correct]; EREP [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Équipements de transport)
interrogation sur le relevé du matériel routier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.