English (Education (General))
inquiry skills [correct]
CONT: Students are introduced to citizenship and social studies skills, which are developed and practiced within the context of course content - including research and inquiry skills, critical and creative thinking, communication, decision making, conflict resolution, and teamwork
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
habilités à se renseigner [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habiletés à se renseigner : Poser des questions qui mènent à des explorations et à des recherches.