English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
accusatorial procedure [correct]; adversary procedure [see observation]
OBS: Accusatorial, denoting the common-law system of criminal procedure, may be contrasted with the civil-law term inquisitorial... A variant term for "accusatorial procedure" is "adversary procedure, "although the latter term may suggest civil as well as criminal proceedings.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
procédure accusatoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Code de procédure pénale a conféré un caractère accusatoire à la procédure suivie devant la chambre d'accusation en introduisant dans une certaine mesure l'oralité et la contradiction des débats.
OBS: «Accusatoire» s'oppose à «inquisitoire» ou à «non accusatoire».
Spanish (Derecho penal; Reglamento procesal)
procedimiento acusatorio [correct, masculine noun]