English (Various Decorative Arts; Art History and Theory)
ojime [correct]
CONT: Inro :... A bead called an ojime runs along the cord which links the inro and the netsuke. The netsuke and the ojime are usually finely carved.
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Histoire et théorie de l'art)
ojime [correct, see observation]
DEF: Sorte de bille, généralement en métal, à travers laquelle passent les cordons reliant le netsuke à l'inro.
OBS: Le genre du terme "ojime" n'a pu être déterminé.