English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
width of the in-run [correct]; in-run width [correct]; inrun width [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
largeur de la piste d'élan [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de l'élan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.