English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
side walls of the in-run [correct]; in-run side walls [correct]; inrun side walls [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
bords de la piste d'élan [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bords latéraux de la piste d'élan [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.