English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
in-run speed measuring installation [correct]; inrun speed measurement installation [correct]; inrun speed measuring installation [correct]; in-run speed measurement installation [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
appareil de mesure de la vitesse de l'élan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: du sauteur.