English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
in-run speed [correct]; inrun speed [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
vitesse de l'élan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse atteinte sur la piste d'élan avant d'arriver à la table du tremplin.
OBS: Terme de saut à ski.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
velocidad de lanzamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad que coge un esquiador cuando se lanza por la rampa para hacer un salto o vuelo con esquís.