English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
inrun track [correct]
DEF: Parallel groves on the inrun of a ski jumping hill.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
trace sur la piste d'élan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stries parallèles formées par le passage à répétition des sauteurs sur la piste d'élan du tremplin de saut à ski.