English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
stamp the inrun [correct, verb]
DEF: Groom the inrun of a ski jumping hill.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
damer la piste d'élan [correct]; remettre la piste d'élan en état [correct]
DEF: Compacter la neige sur la piste d'élan d'un tremplin de saut à ski(s).