English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
INS steering [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
cap ou route INS [correct, masculine noun]; navigation en route INS [correct, feminine noun]