English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
improved NATO Air Defence Ground Environment station [correct, NATO, standardized]; INS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improved NATO Air Defence Ground Environment station; INS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
station améliorée de l'infrastructure électronique de la défense aérienne de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; INS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: station améliorée de l'infrastructure électronique de la défense aérienne de l'OTAN; INS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.