English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
partial insanity [correct]
DEF: A mental impairment which is not so complete as to render its victim irresponsible for his criminal acts.
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
délire partiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Délires dans lesquels le malade ne déraisonne que sur un thème, conservant pour le reste sa lucidité globale et ses facultés syllogistiques.