English (Penal Administration)
warrant prisoner
DEF: Person found unfit to stand trial by reason of insanity or found not guilty by reason of insanity.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
prisonnier irresponsable [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne trouvée inapte à subir un procès par suite d'aliénation mentale ou trouvée non coupable pour la même raison.