English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
key-to-cassette data inscriber
OBS: (Centre de coordination statistique sur les communications par ordinateur, Division des normes, Statistique Canada, sept. 1975), for/31.10.75
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
enregistreur sur cassette [masculine noun]; appareil clavier-cassette d'enregistrement [masculine noun]
OBS: (informatique) (Statistical Co-ordinating Centre on Computer/Communications, Standards Division, Statistics Canada, Sept. 1975), for/31.10.75 xbq; 93;