English (Computer Hardware; Telecommunications)
data inscriber [correct]; inscriber; data recording instrument; recording instrument
French (Matériel informatique; Télécommunications)
dispositif enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]