English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
men’s tournament [correct]
OBS: Inscription on a board to distinguish it from the "women's tournament. "
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
tournoi hommes [correct, masculine noun]; tournoi masculin [correct, masculine noun]; tournoi des hommes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Inscription au tableau pour distinguer du «tournois des femmes» ou «tournoi féminin«.