English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
bilingual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of the inscription in two languages on a coin or a bank note.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
bilingue [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une inscription en deux langues sur une pièce de monnaie ou un billet de banque.