English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Air Navigation Aids)
other guidance sign [correct]
CONT: Other guidance signs have a black inscription on a yellow background and include information such as stand identification, parking areas and frequency.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
autre panneau de guidage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les autres panneaux de guidage portent, en noir sur fond jaune, divers renseignements tels que la désignation de poste, les aires de stationnement et la fréquence.