English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
inseam [correct]
DEF: Making trousers: The seam on the inside of the leg.
CONT: The outseam is the measure of the waist to the bottom of your pants and the inseam is the measure of the crotch to the bottom. Inseam is the measurement used for length in... pants.
CONT: Inseam : crotch to hemline.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
couture d'entrejambes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Confection d'un pantalon : couture entre les jambes.
OBS: Couture d'entrejambes : de la fourche à l'ourlet.