English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cascade Mountains sallfly [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect(order Plecoptera) of the family Chloroperlidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chloroperle fraternelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des plécoptères) de la famille des Chloroperlidae.