English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
alternate death-watch beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Ptinidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anobie alterne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Ptinidae.