English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cascade Mountains stripetail [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect(order Plecoptera) of the family Perlodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
isoperle des Cascades [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des plécoptères) de la famille des Perlodidae.