English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
disc-shaped marsh beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Scirtidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scirte discoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Scirtidae.