English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
giant wood moth [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Cossidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
teigne des bois géante [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Cossidae.