English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Pacific Coast darkling beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Tenebrionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ténébrion du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Tenebrionidae.