English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
disc-shaped crab-like rove beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Staphylinidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tachipore discoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Staphylinidae.