English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cascade Mountains soldier beetle [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect(order Coleoptera) of the family Cantharidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cantharide des Cascades [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cantharidae.