English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
eastern dobsonfly [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect(order Megaloptera) of the family Corydalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
corydale cornue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des mégaloptères) de la famille des Corydalidae.