English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
insect collection [correct]
OBS: e. g. the National Insect Collection in Ottawa.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
entomothèque [correct, feminine noun]; collection d'insectes [correct, feminine noun]; collection entomologique [correct, feminine noun]