English (Veterinary Medicine)
singly-embedded nuclear polyhedrosis virus [correct]
OBS: for biological control of insect pests
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
polyédrie à inclusions simples [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie à virus utilisée en lutte biologique contre les insectes.