English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
entomogenous nematode [correct]
CONT: Recent research using entomogenous nematodes in the genera Steinernema(Neoalectana) and Heterorhabalitis has shown promise for control of several insect pests, particularly those living in the soil.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nématode entomogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte de la lutte biologique, les nématodes sont souvent considérés avec les microorganismes pathogènes, d'où l'expression de «nématodes entomogène» pour désigner les nématodes parasitiques d'insectes (Poinar, 1979; Kaya, 1985).