English (Agricultural Chemicals; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
stomach toxicity [correct]
OBS: Some pesticides must be eaten in order to kill or control the insect or other animal.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
toxicité stomacale [correct, feminine noun]