English (Parasitoses; Food Industries; Epidemiology; Biochemistry)
food-borne parasite
OBS: In reference to irradiation for insect and pathogen control.
French (Parasitoses; Industrie de l'alimentation; Épidémiologie; Biochimie)
parasite transmis par les aliments [masculine noun]
Spanish (Parasitosis; Industria alimentaria; Epidemiología; Bioquímica)
parásito que se transmite en los alimentos [masculine noun]