English (Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
canning peas [correct, plural]
CONT: Development and implementation of pest management programs for insect pests of field corn, sweet corn, small grains, soybeans, canning peas, alfalfa, and pastureland.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pois de conserverie [correct, masculine noun]; pois de conserve [masculine noun]