English (Crop Protection)
insect dispersal [correct]
CONT: We use rubidium marking technique to study insect dispersal.
French (Protection des végétaux)
dispersion d'insectes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Population des individus distribuée dans une aire d'échantillonnage.