English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
large underwing moth [correct]
OBS: An insect pest.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
noctuelle fiancée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte nuisible.
OBS: ordre : lépidoptères; famille : noctuidés