English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
beet webworm [correct]; sugarbeet webworm [correct]
OBS: Insect pest.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tisseuse de la betterave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte nuisible.