English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops); Culture of Fruit Trees)
spotted tentiform leafminer [correct]; spotted tentiform apple leaf miner [correct]; spotted tentiform leaf miner [correct]
OBS: Phyllonorycter blancardella,(Phyllonorycter blancardella), an insect pest of apple trees.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Arboriculture fruitière)
mineuse marbrée du pommier [correct, feminine noun]; mineuse marbrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte ravageur du pommier.