English (Animal Pests (Crops); Vegetable Crop Production; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
beet leafminer [correct]; beet leaf miner [correct]; beet fly [correct]
DEF: Pegomyia hyoscyami, an insect pest which also infests crops other than beets.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Production légumière; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pégomyie de la betterave [correct, feminine noun]; mouche de la betterave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insecte nuisible qui attaque aussi d'autres plantes.