English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
red stripe fireworm [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Gelechiidae.
OBS: An insect pest of blueberries
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tordeuse du bleuet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Gelechiidae.
OBS: insecte ravageur des bleuets (myrtilles)