English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
cereal leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: a cereal insect pest.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
criocère des céréales [correct, masculine noun]; léma des céréales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: insecte ravageur des céréales.