English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
black carpet beetle [correct]
OBS: Stored grain insect pest.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
attagène des tapis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte ravageur des grains entreposés.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.