English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cohort [correct]
DEF: An insect population group that reaches a specific stage of growth(e. g. adult stage) at approximately the same time.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cohorte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des individus ayant subi simultanément un même événement, p. ex. l'arrivée au stade adulte.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
cohorte [correct, masculine noun]