English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Food Industries; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
insect protein [correct]
CONT: Insect proteins are high-quality feedstock obtained from insects that can be used as an ingredient for feed for animals, pets, and fish. ... Insect proteins are derived from edible insects and depending on what species are fed with it, different insects are recommended in their diets.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Industrie de l'alimentation; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
protéine entomologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Protéine issue d'insectes élevés à des fins d'alimentation animale ou humaine.