English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
insect repellent paper [correct]
DEF: A paper on which a variety of insecticides has been applied in order to protect the packaged goods against boring insects.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
papier insectifuge [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier d'emballage, enduit d'un liquide spécial, qui protège le produit emballé contre les insectes.
OBS: papier insectifuge : terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.