English (Botany)
entomophilous plant [correct]; entomophilic plant [correct]; entomogenous plant [correct]
OBS: Insect-pollinated plant.
French (Botanique)
plante entomophile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante dont la pollinisation se fait par les insectes.