English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
insectary [correct]; insectarium [correct]
DEF: A place for the rearing or keeping of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insectarium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement pour élever et conserver les insectes.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
insectario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se crían y conservan insectos para su estudio o su uso.