English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Ecology (General))
insecticide dust [correct, noun]; insecticide powder [correct, noun]; insecticidal dust [correct, noun]; insecticidal powder [correct, noun]; dust insecticide [correct, noun]; insecticidal dusting powder [correct, noun]
CONT: Bed bugs, cockroaches, spiders and other crawling pests are killed when they pick up particles of insecticide dust on their antennae and legs.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Écologie (Généralités))
poudre insecticide [correct, feminine noun]; insecticide en poudre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appliquez la poudre insecticide directement sur les zones infestées par les fourmis, comme les seuils de portes, les fenêtres et les chemins de fourmis.