English (Crop Protection; Animal Pests (Crops))
insecticidal smoke [correct]
DEF: Insecticide particles produced and distributed in the air by smoke generators.
CONT: Insecticidal smoke [is used mostly] for [the] treatment of pests in glasshouses.
French (Protection des végétaux; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
fumée insecticide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Particules d'insecticides produites et diffusées dans l'air par des générateurs spéciaux de fumée [...]