English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
phenothrin [correct]; (3-phenoxyphenyl)methyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methyl-1-propenyl)-cyclopropanearboxylate [correct]
OBS: CAS Number : 26002-80-2. Use :Insecticide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H26O3
OBS: "phenothrin" is the common name. Other name: Sumithrin.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
phénothrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H26O3