English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Pollutants)
naturally-occurring insecticide [correct]; natural insecticide [correct]
CONT: Spinosad(SPN) is a naturally-occurring insecticide obtained from the fermentation process of the actinomycete Saccharopolyspora spinosa.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents de pollution)
insecticide d'origine naturelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce qui est pulvérisé est en fait un appât alimentaire contenant une faible quantité d'un insecticide d'origine naturelle (le spinosad).