English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1-[4-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-fluorophenyl]-3-(2,6-difluorobenzoyl)urea [correct, see observation]; flufenoxuron [correct]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Cascade (BASF).
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H11ClFN6N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
1-[4-(2-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-fluorophényl]-3-(2,6-difluorobenzoyl) urée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; flufénoxuron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: p : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Cascade (BASF).
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H11ClFN6N2O3