English (Trade Names; Crop Protection)
Anthon™ [trademark]
OBS: Trade name of trichlorfon, an insecticide used to control flies and roaches.
OBS: Anthon™: A trademark of Chemagro Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Protection des végétaux)
Anthon [trademark, see observation]
OBS: AnthonMC : Marque de commerce de la société Chemagro Limited.
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Protección de las plantas)
Anthon [correct, masculine noun]