English (Crop Protection)
multiple resistance [correct]
CONT: A closely related phenomenon, multiple resistance, occurs in insect populations that resist two or more insecticide classes with unlike modes of action.
French (Protection des végétaux)
résistance multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance à au moins deux substances actives déterminée par des gènes différents.
OBS: Très souvent ce phénomène concerne des subtances ayant des modes d'action différents.