English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection; Culture of Fruit Trees; Silviculture)
insecticide paint [correct]
OBS: e.g. on a tree.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux; Arboriculture fruitière; Sylviculture)
badigeon insecticide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple sur un arbre.