English (Crop Protection)
tank charge [correct]
DEF: Quantity of insecticide formulation(water-dispersible powder, emulsifiable concentrate or technical product) required for each filling of a sprayer.
French (Protection des végétaux)
charge du réservoir [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de préparation insecticide (poudre dispersable dans l'eau, concentré émulsifiable ou produit technique) nécessaire pour chaque remplissage d'un pulvérisateur.