English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals; Pollutants)
experimental insecticide spraying [correct]
CONT: Spraying of pesticide from aircraft : any programme or project for aerial pesticide spraying for non-agricultural purposes over an area of 600 hectares or more, except for experimental insecticide spraying over a forested region, involving a new technique of application over a total area of less than 5 000 hectares.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Agents de pollution)
pulvérisation expérimentale d'insecticides [feminine noun]
CONT: Arrosage aérien de pesticides : tout programme ou projet de pulvérisation aérienne de pesticides à des fins non agricoles sur une superficie de 600 hectares ou plus, sauf les pulvérisations expérimentales d'insecticides en milieu forestier impliquant une nouvelle technique d'application sur une superficie totale de moins de 5 000 hectares.