English (Paleontology)
Plesiosorex [correct]
OBS: Class Mammalia. Subclass Theria. Infraclass Eutheria. Order Insectivora. Suborder Zalambdodonta. Superfamily Soricoidea. F. Soricidae(...) Plesiosorex Olig. Eu.(...)
OBS: Olig.=Oligocene; Eu.=Europe; F=family.
French (Paléontologie)
plesiosorex [correct]
OBS: Mammifère insectivore du Tertiaire français.