English (Animal Behaviour; Animal Biology)
insectivorous [correct]
DEF: Feeding on insects, depending on insects as food.
OBS: Applied to several groups of animals, as the Insectivora among mammals, to insects, and [to] various birds, such as swallows.
French (Comportement animal; Biologie animale)
insectivore [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un animal qui se nourrit d'insectes.
OBS: insectivore : Ce mot s'emploie surtout pour les vertébrés; pour les invertébrés, on dit plutôt «entomophage» (voir cette fiche); les plantes insectivores sont dites «entomophages» ou «carnivores» (voir aussi cette fiche).
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Biología animal)
insectívoro [correct, adjective]