English (Paleontology)
Necrolestes [correct]
OBS: Another type developed from the primitive opossum stock is seen in Necrolestes of the Miocene, a small form so similar to the placental insectivores that it was long mistaken for a member of that group.
French (Paléontologie)
necrolestes [correct]
OBS: Mammifère insectivore fossile du Miocène de Patagonie.