English (Mammals)
shrew [correct]
DEF: Any of several small, mouse-like insectivores of the genus Sorex and related genera, having a long sharp snout.
French (Mammifères)
musaraigne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit mammifère insectivore primitif, répandu dans le monde entier, Australie et régions polaires exceptées.